Friday, June 3
Big Retreat Festival, Lawrenny
The Connections, Tenby House Hotel, Tenby
Fleetwood Bac, De Valence, Tenby
Cococabana Music Festival, The Waterfront, Milford Haven
Honey Fungus, The Alpha Inn, Tavernspite
Fossil Cookies, Pill Field, Llangwm
The Hoochie Coochie Band, Radford Caravan Park, Narberth
Calico Jack, Village Field, Lamphey
The Dhogie Band, The Castle Inn, Newport
Butch, Matt Baker, Josh Beddis, Chris Didcote, Ella Guru, The Old Chemist Inn, Saundersfoot
Backtrack, Honeyhead, & Cadence, Glebelands, Johnson
Caz M, Y Cerrig Glas, Pembroke Dock
Green King Sound System, Haverhub, Haverfordwest
The Sun Dogs, The Gate Inn, Scleddau
The Numbers Racket, Old Farmhouse Brewery. St Davids
Live Music, Quay Street, Haverfordwest
Rhinestone Rockdale, The Pembroke Yeoman, H’west
Saturday, June 4
The Big Retreat Festival, Lawrenny
Swinging Bill’s Vintage Review, Village Hall, Penally
Cococabana Music Festival, The Waterfront, Milford Haven
Mike Kelly, RAOB Club, Kilgetty
The Hoochie Coochie Band & Candy Mountain, The Cellar Bar, Cardigan
The Hoochie Coochie Band & Becky The Bullet, Jubilee Party, Merlins Bridge
The Adventures of Bert & Henry, Hwb, Narberth
The Flyrites, The Velodrome, Carmarthen
Cas M, The Galleon Inn, Broad Haven
Sorted, Jubilee Party, Newport
The Rhythm Sticks, Riverside Rockabillys, Services Club, Haverfordwest
The Bluejays, The Torch Theatre, Milford Haven
The Candy Skulls, The Hibernia Inn, Angle
Sharron Woolley and the Shepherds, Salutation Inn, Felindre Farchog, Crymych
The Singing Nettles, The Atlanticans, The Llewellin Duo, Dewslake Farm, Lamphey
Live Music, The Pembroke Yeoman, Haverfordwest
Live Music, The Golden Lion, Newport
Sunday, June 5
BB Skone Show, Pure West Radio
Big Retreat Festival, Lawrenny
Ella Guru, The Bandstand, Tenby
Open Mic, The Galleon Inn, Broad Haven
Monday, June 6
Ashley Campbell & Thor Jensen, Druidstone Hotel, Nolton Haven
The Big Retreat Festival, Lawrenny
Tuesday, June 7
Acoustic Session, The Evergreen, Tenby
Vivian Leva & Riley Calcagano, The Tabernacle, St Davids
Wednesday, June 8
Lowri Wyn, The Five Arches Tavern, Tenby
Open Mic, The Middlegate, Pembroke
Thursday, June 9
The Red Wine Serenaders, Burnetts Hill Chapel, Martletwy
Sister Cookie, Druidstone Hotel, Nolton Haven
Open Mic, The Pembroke Yeoman, Haverfordwest
Open Mic, The Cellar Bar, Cardigan
Friday, June 10
Ella Guru, The Lifeboat Tavern, Tenby
The Connections, The Parsonage, St Florence
The Hoochie Coochie Band, RFC, St Davids
Copyright: BB Skone. BB Skone presents the Pembrokeshire Music Show every Sunday @7pm on Pure West Radio.